Destination of Leavers & Examination Results

Our pupils achieve excellent examination results at 11+ and often win awards and scholarships – not just academic, but in Sport, Music and Drama as well – to prestigious senior schools both locally and further afield. These include:

  • City of London Freemen’s School
  • Epsom College
  • Caterham School
  • Reigate Grammar School
  • Woldingham School,
  • St John’s Leatherhead
  • St Andrew’s School
  • Sutton High School
  • Box Hill School
  • Downsend School
  • Nonsuch High School
  • The Priory School
  • Greenacre School
  • Junior King’s Canterbury
  • Wallington High School for Girls
  • St Teresa’s School
  • Rosebery School
  • Dunottar School for Girls

2016 Scholarships Awarded:

St John’s School (Academic) 1 pupil
 Reigate Grammar School (Academic) 2 pupils
 Woldingham School (Sports) 1 pupil
 Greenacre School (Academic) 2 pupils
 Royal Russell School (Academic) 1 pupil

2016 Entrance Examinations Passed  / Places Offered:

Epsom College 1 pupil
 City of London Freemen’s School 1 pupil
 Woldingham School 5 pupils
 St John’s School 3 pupils
Reigate Grammar School 3 pupils
 Royal Russell School 1 pupil
 St Andrew’s School 1 pupil
 Greenacre School 3 pupils
 Royal  Alexandra & Albert  School 3 pupils
 Caterham School 1 pupil
 Box Hill School 1 pupil
Dunottar School 1 pupil

2015 Scholarships Awarded:

New Hall School (Open Scholarship, Academic & Sport) 1 pupil
New Hall School (Special Talent Award, Sport) 1 pupil
Downsend School (Academic Scholarship Class) 1 pupil
Greenacre School (Academic) 1 pupil

2015 Entrance Examinations Passed  / Places Offered:

Rosebery School 2 pupils
Caterham School 1 pupil
Ashcombe School 1 pupil
New Hall School 1 pupil
Westonbirt School 1 pupil
Downsend School 1 pupil
Wycombe Abbey School 1 pupil
Greenacre School 1 pupil

2014 Scholarships Awarded:

City of London Freemen’s School (Academic) 1 pupil
Caterham School (Academic) 2 pupils
Reigate Grammar School
(Academic)
(Drama, Art & Music)
1 pupil
2 pupils
Woldingham School (Academic) 1 pupil
Greenacre School (Academic) 1 pupil
Box Hill School
(Academic)
(Drama)
3 pupils
1 pupil

2014 Entrance Examinations Passed  / Places Offered:

Woldingham School 5 pupils
City of London Freemen’s School 2 pupils
Caterham School 5 pupils
St Andrews 2 pupils
Reigate Grammar School 5 pupils
Sutton High School 3 pupils
Box Hill School 3 pupils
Downsend School 1 pupil
Nonsuch High School 1 pupil
The Priory School 1 pupil
Epsom College 1 pupil
Greenacre School 1 pupil
Junior King’s Canterbury 1 pupil

2013 Entrance Examinations Passed  / Places Offered:

Woldingham School 5 pupils
Rosebery School 3 pupils
St John’s School Leatherhead 1 pupil
Nonsuch High School for Girls 1 pupil
Caterham School 2 pupils
St Andrews 1 pupil
Reigate Grammar School 1 pupil
Sutton High School 1 pupil
Wallington High School for Girls 1 pupil

2013 Scholarships Awarded:

Woldingham (Drama) 1 pupil
Caterham School (Academic) 2 pupils
Reigate Grammar School (Academic) 1 pupils
Rosebery School (Music) 1 pupil

2012 Entrance Examinations Passed / Places Offered:

Woldingham School 2 pupils
Rosebery School 1 pupil
St John’s School Leatherhead 1 pupil
Nonsuch High School for Girls 2 pupils
Epsom College 1 pupil
Downsend School 1 pupil
Combe Bank School 1 pupil
City of London Freemen’s School 2 pupils
ACS International School, Cobham 1 pupil

2012 Scholarships Awarded:

Rosebery School (Music) 1 pupil
Nonsuch High School for Girls (“Out of Area” place) 1 pupil
City of London Freemen’s School (Academic) 2 pupils
Combe Bank School (Academic) 1 pupil

2011 Entrance Examinations Passed / Places Offered:

St Teresa’s School 2 pupils
Woldingham School 3 pupils
Rosebery School 4 pupils
Francis Holland School 1 pupil
Royal Alexandra & Albert 1 pupil
St John’s School Leatherhead 1 pupil
St Catherine’s School 1 pupil

2011 Scholarships Awarded:

St Teresa’s School (Sports) 1 pupil
St Teresa’s School (Exhibition Art) 1 pupil
Woldingham School (Drama) 1 pupil

2010 Entrance Examinations Passed / Places Offered:

Reigate Grammar School 2 pupils
Caterham School 2 pupils
Sutton High School 2 pupils
Downsend School progressing to St John’s School 2 pupils
Rosebery School 1 pupil
Dunottar School 1 pupil
Greenacre School 1 pupil

2010 Scholarships Awarded:

Reigate Grammar School (Ragg “All Rounder”) 1 pupil
Sutton High School (Music) 1 pupil
Dunottar School (Academic) 1 pupil

2009 Entrance Examinations Passed / Places Offered:

 St Teresa’s School 4 pupils
Dunottar School 4 pupils
Woldingham School 6 pupils
 Caterham School 2 pupils
Reigate Grammar School 3 pupils
Rosebery School 3 pupils
Wallington High School for Girls 1 pupil
 Nonsuch High School for Girls 2 pupils
Greenacre School 1 pupil
 Benenden School 1 pupil
The Lodge School 1 pupil
City of London Freemen’s School 1 pupil
 Manor House School 1 pupil

2009 Scholarships Awarded:

Caterham School (Academic) 3 pupils
Reigate Grammar School (Ragg “All Rounder”) 1 pupils
Reigate Grammar School (Academic) 2 pupils
Greenacre School (Sports) 1 pupil
City of London Freemen’s School (Academic) 1 pupil
Woldingham School (Academic) 1 pupil